0 votes
Are Chapter 13 payments deductible?

1 Answer

0 votes
No. Payments under a Court-approved Chapter 13 Plan are distributed by the Trustee in payment of your debts. The Plan payments to the Trustee are not tax - deductible.
Welcome to our site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about renting houses, apartments, villas, flats and other property in many countries
...