0 votes
Can my boyfriend live with me on Section 8?

1 Answer

0 votes
Yes, a Section 8 Housing Choice Voucher household may live in a unit with other people, but only if very specific circumstances are met. However, HUD's Code of Federal Regulations (982.615) states that there are circumstances that allows a HCV household to reside in a shared house or apartment.
Welcome to our site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about renting houses, apartments, villas, flats and other property in many countries
...