0 votes
Do I qualify to immigrate to Netherlands?

2 Answers

0 votes
If you want to stay in the Netherlands for more than three months, unless you're a national from an EU/EEA member state or Switzerland, you may have to apply for a long-term entry visa (MVV) to enter the Netherlands and a residence permit – plus you may have to take an integration exam. Not everyone needs an MVV.
0 votes
Things I wish I knew before I moved to The Netherlands



Welcome to our site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about renting houses, apartments, villas, flats and other property in many countries
...