0 votes
When can I apply for permanent residency?

1 Answer

0 votes
You may be able to apply for Permanent Residency through the direct entry stream if you meet the following requirements: WORK EXPERIENCE. You must have at least 3 years work experience in your nominated occupation. SKILLS. OCCUPATION. 186 Visa (ENS) Applicants. ENGLISH. AGE. You are under 45 years of age. HEALTH & CHARACTER.
Welcome to our site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about renting houses, apartments, villas, flats and other property in many countries
...